GRC.com
GRC Schools
Schools
GRC
Brookfield
Gallatin
Marceline
Maysville
Milan
Polo
Putnam County
South Harrison
Trenton
GRC West
Albany
King City
North Andrew
North Harrison
Pattonsburg
Princeton
SJCS
Stanberry
Worth County
Scores
Football
Softball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Standings
Football
Softball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Schedules
Football
Softball
Basketball
Baseball
Statistics
Girls Basketball
Game Statistics
Stat Leaders
Top Ten Team Stats
Top Ten Player Stats
Boys Basketball
Game Statistics
Stat Leaders
Top Ten Team Stats
Top Ten Player Stats
Other
Basketball Milestone Points Tracker
Basketball Milestone 3-Point Field Goal Tracker
Team Scoring
Average Score
8-Man Football
11-Man Football
Softball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Highs and Lows
Boys Basketball Highs and Lows
Girls Basketball Highs and Lows
Top Ten
Boys Basketball Top Ten Scoring
Girls Basketball Top Ten Scoring
Drilldowns
Dynamic Drilldowns
Football
Softball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Common Opponents
Football
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Basketball Events
Basketball Tournaments
Boys Crossover
Girls Crossover
All-Conference
Other Sports
Boys GRC Golf Championship
Girls GRC Golf Championship
GRC Track & Field Championship
GRC Track & Field Conference Records
Golf Individual State Champions
Track & Field Individual State Champions
Wrestling Individual State Champions
GRC History
Conference Membership
Conference Champions
State Champions
State Final Fours
State Championship Games
Social Media
GRC Facebook
GRC Twitter
GRC Instagram
GRC Blog
GRC Podcast
GRC YouTube Channel
 
 
2021-22 GRC Boys Basketball Statistics
Select Season
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Select Division
Both
GRC East
GRC West
Individual Scoring Leaders
Team Leaders
Missing Games
Points
Field Goals
2-Pt Field Goals
3-Pt Field Goals
Free Throw Percentage
Minimum 10 Attempts
Return to All Teams
Player
Team
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws Made
Free Throws Attempted
Hayden Ecker
North Andrew
66.1%
41
62
Owen Graham
North Andrew
61.8%
89
144
Braxon Linville
North Andrew
60.9%
67
110
Collin Patterson
North Andrew
47.4%
9
19
Couper Simmons
North Andrew
41.3%
26
63
Gunner Lawrence
North Andrew
40.9%
9
22
Return to All Teams
Player
Date
Team
Opponent
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws Made
Free Throws Attempted
Hayden Ecker
12/11/2021
North Andrew
Milan
63.6%
7
11
Owen Graham
12/16/2021
North Andrew
King City
87.5%
7
8
Owen Graham
12/27/2021
North Andrew
East Buchanan
77.8%
7
9
Hayden Ecker
1/14/2022
North Andrew
Albany
63.6%
7
11
Owen Graham
2/15/2022
North Andrew
Rock Port
77.8%
7
9
Braxon Linville
12/11/2021
North Andrew
Milan
85.7%
6
7
Owen Graham
12/28/2021
North Andrew
Bishop LeBlond
60.0%
6
10
Owen Graham
1/7/2022
North Andrew
Pattonsburg
60.0%
6
10
Owen Graham
2/1/2022
North Andrew
SJCS
50.0%
6
12
Owen Graham
12/14/2021
North Andrew
Worth County
62.5%
5
8
Braxon Linville
12/16/2021
North Andrew
King City
62.5%
5
8
Braxon Linville
1/14/2022
North Andrew
Albany
83.3%
5
6
Braxon Linville
1/17/2022
North Andrew
North Platte
71.4%
5
7
Owen Graham
1/25/2022
North Andrew
Plattsburg
71.4%
5
7
Braxon Linville
1/28/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
83.3%
5
6
Braxon Linville
2/1/2022
North Andrew
SJCS
83.3%
5
6
Braxon Linville
2/12/2022
North Andrew
Gallatin
83.3%
5
6
Braxon Linville
12/3/2021
North Andrew
West Platte
50.0%
4
8
Braxon Linville
12/10/2021
North Andrew
East Atchison
100.0%
4
4
Hayden Ecker
12/21/2021
North Andrew
Lathrop
80.0%
4
5
Couper Simmons
1/12/2022
North Andrew
North Nodaway
66.7%
4
6
Hayden Ecker
1/26/2022
North Andrew
Polo
66.7%
4
6
Hayden Ecker
2/1/2022
North Andrew
SJCS
100.0%
4
4
Owen Graham
2/3/2022
North Andrew
South Holt
57.1%
4
7
Owen Graham
2/23/2022
North Andrew
King City
66.7%
4
6
Owen Graham
12/3/2021
North Andrew
West Platte
50.0%
3
6
Hayden Ecker
12/10/2021
North Andrew
East Atchison
100.0%
3
3
Couper Simmons
12/10/2021
North Andrew
East Atchison
33.3%
3
9
Braxon Linville
1/7/2022
North Andrew
Pattonsburg
37.5%
3
8
Braxon Linville
1/12/2022
North Andrew
North Nodaway
50.0%
3
6
Owen Graham
1/17/2022
North Andrew
North Platte
75.0%
3
4
Owen Graham
1/18/2022
North Andrew
Stanberry
100.0%
3
3
Braxon Linville
1/25/2022
North Andrew
Plattsburg
75.0%
3
4
Hayden Ecker
1/28/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
100.0%
3
3
Couper Simmons
1/28/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
75.0%
3
4
Owen Graham
1/28/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
60.0%
3
5
Couper Simmons
2/1/2022
North Andrew
SJCS
50.0%
3
6
Collin Patterson
2/1/2022
North Andrew
SJCS
75.0%
3
4
Owen Graham
2/12/2022
North Andrew
Gallatin
50.0%
3
6
Owen Graham
2/14/2022
North Andrew
Mound City
42.9%
3
7
Gunner Lawrence
2/15/2022
North Andrew
Rock Port
75.0%
3
4
Owen Graham
12/10/2021
North Andrew
East Atchison
100.0%
2
2
Couper Simmons
12/16/2021
North Andrew
King City
40.0%
2
5
Owen Graham
12/18/2021
North Andrew
Grand View Christian
50.0%
2
4
Trey McDaniel
12/21/2021
North Andrew
Lathrop
100.0%
2
2
Braxon Linville
12/21/2021
North Andrew
Lathrop
100.0%
2
2
Couper Simmons
12/27/2021
North Andrew
East Buchanan
28.6%
2
7
Jarom Russo
12/29/2021
North Andrew
Plattsburg
100.0%
2
2
Owen Graham
12/29/2021
North Andrew
Plattsburg
40.0%
2
5
Couper Simmons
1/4/2022
North Andrew
Albany
50.0%
2
4
Owen Graham
1/4/2022
North Andrew
Albany
100.0%
2
2
Hayden Ecker
1/10/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
100.0%
2
2
Gunner Lawrence
1/14/2022
North Andrew
Albany
50.0%
2
4
Owen Graham
1/14/2022
North Andrew
Albany
100.0%
2
2
Braxon Linville
1/26/2022
North Andrew
Polo
100.0%
2
2
Trey McDaniel
2/1/2022
North Andrew
SJCS
100.0%
2
2
Braxon Linville
2/3/2022
North Andrew
South Holt
50.0%
2
4
Braxon Linville
2/14/2022
North Andrew
Mound City
33.3%
2
6
Hayden Ecker
2/14/2022
North Andrew
Mound City
100.0%
2
2
Collin Patterson
2/14/2022
North Andrew
Mound City
66.7%
2
3
Gunner Lawrence
2/23/2022
North Andrew
King City
50.0%
2
4
Couper Simmons
2/23/2022
North Andrew
King City
100.0%
2
2
Braxon Linville
2/25/2022
North Andrew
Bishop LeBlond
100.0%
2
2
Hayden Ecker
12/3/2021
North Andrew
West Platte
50.0%
1
2
Owen Graham
12/11/2021
North Andrew
Milan
50.0%
1
2
Braxon Linville
12/14/2021
North Andrew
Worth County
16.7%
1
6
Hayden Ecker
12/14/2021
North Andrew
Worth County
50.0%
1
2
Couper Simmons
12/14/2021
North Andrew
Worth County
50.0%
1
2
Hayden Ecker
12/16/2021
North Andrew
King City
50.0%
1
2
Braxon Linville
12/27/2021
North Andrew
East Buchanan
50.0%
1
2
Aiden Miller
12/27/2021
North Andrew
East Buchanan
50.0%
1
2
Couper Simmons
12/28/2021
North Andrew
Bishop LeBlond
50.0%
1
2
Aiden Miller
12/29/2021
North Andrew
Plattsburg
50.0%
1
2
Payton Simmons
12/29/2021
North Andrew
Plattsburg
50.0%
1
2
Braxon Linville
1/10/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
25.0%
1
4
Owen Graham
1/10/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
100.0%
1
1
Gunner Lawrence
1/17/2022
North Andrew
North Platte
50.0%
1
2
Gunner Lawrence
1/21/2022
North Andrew
North Harrison
50.0%
1
2
Couper Simmons
1/21/2022
North Andrew
North Harrison
25.0%
1
4
Collin Patterson
1/21/2022
North Andrew
North Harrison
50.0%
1
2
Owen Graham
1/26/2022
North Andrew
Polo
25.0%
1
4
Collin Patterson
1/28/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
50.0%
1
2
Hayden Ecker
2/12/2022
North Andrew
Gallatin
33.3%
1
3
Cade Thomas
2/14/2022
North Andrew
Mound City
50.0%
1
2
Braxon Linville
2/15/2022
North Andrew
Rock Port
50.0%
1
2
Hayden Ecker
2/15/2022
North Andrew
Rock Port
50.0%
1
2
Couper Simmons
2/15/2022
North Andrew
Rock Port
33.3%
1
3
Collin Patterson
2/15/2022
North Andrew
Rock Port
50.0%
1
2
Collin Patterson
2/23/2022
North Andrew
King City
50.0%
1
2
Couper Simmons
2/25/2022
North Andrew
Bishop LeBlond
50.0%
1
2
Owen Graham
2/25/2022
North Andrew
Bishop LeBlond
20.0%
1
5
Collin Patterson
12/10/2021
North Andrew
East Atchison
0.0%
0
2
Braxon Linville
1/4/2022
North Andrew
Albany
0.0%
0
1
Collin Patterson
1/10/2022
North Andrew
Platte Valley
0.0%
0
2
Gunner Lawrence
1/12/2022
North Andrew
North Nodaway
0.0%
0
4
Hayden Ecker
1/12/2022
North Andrew
North Nodaway
0.0%
0
3
Couper Simmons
1/14/2022
North Andrew
Albany
0.0%
0
3
Jarom Russo
1/17/2022
North Andrew
North Platte
0.0%
0
3
Trey McDaniel
1/17/2022
North Andrew
North Platte
0.0%
0
2
Couper Simmons
1/26/2022
North Andrew
Polo
0.0%
0
1
Gunner Lawrence
2/12/2022
North Andrew
Gallatin
0.0%
0
2
Couper Simmons
2/12/2022
North Andrew
Gallatin
0.0%
0
3
Braxon Linville
2/23/2022
North Andrew
King City
0.0%
0
3
Hayden Ecker
2/23/2022
North Andrew
King City
0.0%
0
1